Biography

We don't have a biography for Lashana Lynch.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1987-11-27

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 라샤나 린치

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 Y (1 episode) as Agent 355
2020 Bond 25 as Nomi
2019 Captain Marvel as Maria Rambeau
2018 Bulletproof (6 episodes) as Arjana Pike
2017 Still Star-Crossed (7 episodes) as Rosaline Capulet
2016 Brotherhood as Ashanti
2015 Crims (6 episodes) as Gemma
2014 The 7.39 (2 episodes) as Kerry Wright
2012 Fast Girls as Belle

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page