Yuta Tamamori

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-03-17 (32 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • 玉森裕太
  • たまもり ゆうた
  • Tama
  • Tama-chan
  • 다마모리 유타
  • 타마모리 유타

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tamamori Yuta was born in Tokyo, Japan on March 17, 1990. He is a type of person who loves fishing and surfing. He is a kind of person that doesn't want to stand out. Tamamori entered Johnny's Entertainment on December 1st, 2002. He started in Johnny's Jr, like all Jrs. He was in Fresh Jr for a while. His first band was M.I.N.T, which was made up of Matsumoto Kohei, Inoo Kei, Nikaido Takashi and Tamamori Yuta. However, M.I.N.T disbanded soon as all except Nikaido got recruited into J.J. Express. After that there was a change in the members of J.J. Express and in July 2004 Tamamori was put into A.B.C. Jr, where he met a part of his current band. He ended up in Kis-My-Ft2 (union between A.B.C. Jr and Kis-My-Ft), as the T for Tamamori, in August 2005.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2009

Creator

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login