Biography

We don't have a biography for Teddy Bill.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1900-11-18

Day of Death 1949-02-11

Place of Birth Vienna, Austria-Hungary [now Austria]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Teddy Kern

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1949 Der himmlische Walzer as Hilfsregisseur Schmal
1933 Frühlingsstimmen
1932 Teilnehmer antwortet nicht as Polizeischüler
1932 Ein süsses Geheimnis as Johan
1932 Die Vier vom Bob 13 as Schmidt
1931 Der Raub der Mona Lisa
1931 Die große Attraktion as Tommy
1930 Die singende Stadt as Heini Ladenburg / Claires Verehrer
1930 Nur am Rhein as Houp, Barrymores Bursche
1929 Vererbte Triebe: Der Kampf ums neue Geschlecht
1929 Nachtgestalten
1928 Das Spreewaldmädel
1928 Artisten - Im Zauber der Manege as Ralph
1927 Der König der Mittelstürmer as Mr. Jonas
1927 Svengali as Maler Leard
1927 Die schönsten Beine von Berlin
1927 Primanerliebe as Teddy
1927 Der Soldat der Marie
1927 Der Juxbaron as Hans v. Grabow
1926 Die Boxerbraut as Heinz Gordon

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page