Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 9

Gender Female

Birthday 1983-05-02 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Viña del Mar, Chile

Also Known As

  • Norma Monserrat Bustamante Laferte
  • Monserrat Bustamante
  • Norma Bustamante

Login to report an issue

Biography

Norma Monserrat Bustamante Laferte (born 2 May 1983), known professionally as Mon Laferte, is a Chilean singer, songwriter and actress. She plays various musical instruments and her main influences are rock, blues and pop.

Acting

2020
2014
2006
2006
2002
2001
1963

Sound

2015
2014
2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login