Betsy Landin

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Female

Birthday 1987-08-12 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Puerto Rico - USA

Also Known As

  • Betsy Martinez
  • Betsy Landín

Login to report an issue

Biography

Film actress Betsy Landín has had a knack for entertaining audiences since she was the youngest member of the church choir back in Puerto Rico at 3 years old. At the age of 9 her family moved to Orlando, Florida where she grew up singing and acting in church. Her talent, poise, and beauty won her the title "Miss Puerto Rico of Orlando" in 2002. Always passionate about the arts, she went on to get a degree in music from Rollins College. After college Betsy delved into the world of professional acting, exploring a variety of characters from sweet imaginative roles at Walt Disney World and Universal Studios to butt-kicking leading ladies in independent films like "Puppet Apocalypse." After being cast in the feature film "Dolphin Tale" (starring Morgan Freeman, Harry Connick, Jr. and Ashley Judd) Betsy knew it was time to make a break for L.A. Betsy dreams of a lifelong career of playing strong women and being cast in films that inspire audiences. Keep an eye out for this Latina beauty with burgeoning talent. - IMDb Mini Biography

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login