Thomasin McKenzie

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Female

Birthday 2000-07-26 (22 years old)

Place of Birth Wellington, New Zealand

Also Known As

  • Thomasin McKenzie-Harcourt
  • Tom McKenzie
  • Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie
  • Τόμασιν Μακένζι
  • 토마신 맥켄지
  • Томасин Маккензи
  • Τομαζίν Χάρκουρτ Μακέντζι
  • Τομαζίν Μακέντζι Χάρκουρτ
  • トーマシン・マッケンジー
  • トーマサイン・マッケンジー

Login to report an issue

Biography

Thomasin Harcourt McKenzie (born 26 July 2000) is an actress from New Zealand. After a minor role in The Hobbit: The Battle of Five Armies, she rose to critical prominece with the lead role in Debra Granik's 2018 drama film Leave No Trace. After supporting roles in the 2019 films The King, Jojo Rabbit and True History of the Kelly Gang, as well as the 2021 thriller Old, Edgar Wright's psychological horror film Last Night in Soho established her as one of the industry's lead actresses.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login