Biography

Sui He (Chinese: 何穗; pinyin: Hé Suì, born 23 September 1989) is a Chinese fashion model and actress. She was the first East Asian model to open a Ralph Lauren runway show and the second model of Chinese descent to walk in the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show.

Sui He (Chinese: 何穗; pinyin: Hé Suì, born 23 September 1989) is a Chinese fashion model and actress. She was the first East Asian model to open a Ralph Lauren runway show and the second model of Chinese descent to walk in the Victoria's Secret Fashion Show.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 4

Birthday 1989-09-23

Place of Birth Zhejiang Province, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • He Sui
  • 何穗
  • Sui He

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2018
2019 Pegasus as 孙宇强老婆
2015 You Are My Sunshine as Xiao Xiao
2014 Temporary Family as Yeung Lin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page