Kevin Nash

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 272

Gender Male

Birthday July 9, 1959 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Detroit, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • The Outsiders
  • Diesel
  • Oz
  • Steel
  • Vinnie Vegas
  • "Big Daddy Cool" Diesel
  • "Big Sexy" Kevin Nash

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kevin Scott Nash is an inactive American professional wrestler and actor, who is signed to WWE. Nash has wrestled under various ring names, but is most notably known by his real name in World Championship Wrestling (WCW), and in WWE/World Wrestling Federation/Entertainment, where he was known as Diesel during his first and current run with the company.

Between WWE, WCW, and TNA, Nash has won 21 total championships, including six world championships (having won the WCW World Heavyweight Championship five times and the WWF Championship once). He has achieved notable success in the tag team division as well, being a twelve-time world tag team champion: a nine-time WCW World Tag Team Champion, two-time WWF World Tag Team Champion and one-time TNA World Tag Team Champion. He is also a one-time WWF Intercontinental Champion and a two-time winner of the TNA Legends Championship (now known as the TNA Television Championship). In addition to championships, he won the 1998 WCW World War 3. Nash is a member of The Kliq, a group which includes Shawn Michaels, Triple H, Scott Hall and Sean Waltman and was known in the WWE during the 90's as a backstage group were shown favoritism by owner Vince McMahon and often refused to work with others outside of their group. He is also one of the three founding members of the New World Order (nWo), along with Hulk Hogan and Scott Hall.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1988

Writing

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login