Devyn Nekoda

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 13

Gender Female

Birthday December 12, 2000 (23 years old)

Place of Birth Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Also Known As

  • 데빈 네코다

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Devyn Nekoda is an actress best known for playing Anika Kayoko in the 6th installment of the Scream Franchise Scream VI (2023). She has been involved in television and film productions since 2014. From 2016 to 2017 she played the role of Vanessa Morita in a total of 60 episodes of the television series Backstage, which was broadcast on Disney Channel, among others. Another major series role she had in Utopia Falls.

Acting

2024
2024
2023
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2017
2016
2016
2014
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login