Aris Servetalis

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-12-20 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Koukaki, Athens, Greece

Also Known As

  • Άρης Σερβετάλης

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aris Servetalis was born on December 21, 1976 in Athens, Greece. He is an actor, known for Apples (2020), The Waiter (2018) and Alps (2011).

He has been nominated for the Hellenic Film Academy Award for Best Actor a total four times, winning once for the film The Waiter (2018). He has also won a Hellenic Film Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for the film Pack of Sheep (2021), in his first nomination. He has won one television award for the television series Eisai to Tairi mou.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2012
2012
2011
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

Crew

2018
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login