Biography

We don't have a biography for Nell Campbell.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1953-05-24

Place of Birth Sydney - Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Laura Campbell
  • Little Nell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Rocky Horror Tribute Show as Columbia
2000 Intern as Lady #4
1999 Where Are They Now? (1 episode)
1998 Great Expectations as Erica Thall
1995 The Rocky Horror Double Feature Video Show as Herself
1984 The Killing Fields as Beth
1984 Stanley: Every Home Should Have One as Amy Benton
1981 Shock Treatment as Nurse Ansalong
1981 Bergerac (1 episode)
1981 The Rocky Horror Treatment as Herself
1980 The Alternative Miss World
1979 Shoestring (1 episode)
1978 Jubilee as Crabs (as Little Nell)
1977 Journey Among Women as Meg
1976 Summer of Secrets as Kym
1976 Sebastiane as Emperor's Guest
1976 Rock Follies (12 episodes)
1975 Saturday Night Live (1 episode)
1975 Lisztomania as Olga Janina
1975 The Rocky Horror Picture Show as Columbia
1974 Ulla's Fete

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page