Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1971-05-04

Place of Birth Liaoning, China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 于和伟
  • Yu He Wei
  • Hewei Yu

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Rock Solid
2019 Adoring
2019 Investiture of the Gods (51 episodes) as 姜子牙
2019 Crazy Alien as 刘哥
2019 Assassin in Red
2018 好戏一出 (6 episodes) as Zhang Jiqiang
2018 追捕者 (40 episodes)
2018 The Island as 马总
2018 The Drug Hunter (50 episodes)
2018 How Long Will I Love U as Scientist
2018 A or B
2017 The Advisors Alliance (86 episodes) as 曹操
2016 I Am Not Madame Bovary
2016 Royal Treasure
2015 Mr. Six as Xiao Fei's guard
2014 Domino Effect of Love (1 episode) as 戴骨顺
2010 Three Kingdoms (95 episodes) as Lü Bu
2005 The Grand Mansion Gate (32 episodes) as Bai Zhanan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page