Biography

Fernanda Andrade was born on March 8, 1984. She is an actress and producer.

Fernanda Andrade was born on March 8, 1984. She is an actress and producer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1984-03-08

Place of Birth São José dos Campos - São Paulo - Brazil

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Fernando Andrade

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Lying and Stealing as Mary
2017 The Beautiful Ones as Eva Romano
2016 Marvel's Most Wanted (0 episodes) as Christina Santos
2014 Kingdom (1 episode) as Kate Crimmons
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Rene Munoz
2014 Bedbug as Monster
2013 Red Widow (1 episode)
2012 The Devil Inside as Isabella Rossi
2011 Franklin & Bash (1 episode)
2010 The Glades (1 episode) as Juliana Amparo
2009 Why Am I Doing This? as Marianne
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Sofia Chavez
2006 Fallen (3 episodes) as Vilma Rodriguez
2003 NCIS (1 episode) as Leticia Gomez
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2000 For Love or Country: The Arturo Sandoval Story as Paloma
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Beatriz Amarante

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page