Biography

We don't have a biography for John Burch.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender -

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1896-08-17

Day of Death 1969-07-29

Place of Birth Chicago - Illinois - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • John E. Burch

Production TV ShowsMovies

1956 Great Day in the Morning Unit Production Manager
1955 The Treasure of Pancho Villa Unit Production Manager
1950 Bunco Squad Production Manager
1943 Two Weeks to Live Unit Manager
1931 Fanny Foley Herself Producer

Directing

1943 Cinderella Swings It Assistant Director
1942 Here We Go Again Assistant Director
1930 Escape! Assistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page