Biography

We don't have a biography for Brady Smith.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1971-12-29

Place of Birth Houston, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patrick Brady Smith

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Into the Ashes as Brad Engels
2018 First Man as Butch Butchart
2018 Truth or Dare as Roy Cameron
2017 Nanny Nightmare as James
2016 Love Always, Santa as Randy
2016 The Perfect Daughter as Martin Parish
2015 Meet My Valentine as Michael
2012 2 Days in New York as Security Guard Bob
2010 The Jensen Project as Matt Thompson
2010 Ice Dreams as Tim King
2009 White Collar (1 episode) as Henry Van Horn
2009 Parks and Recreation (4 episodes) as Grant Larson
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Greg Murphy
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Rob Wallace
2008 Unhitched (1 episode) as Chad

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page