Biography

Álvaro Morte is a Spanish stage, film and television actor and director, best known for playing the mysterious lead character in the television series "La casa de papel", The Professor.

Álvaro Morte is a Spanish stage, film and television actor and director, best known for playing the mysterious lead character in the television series "La casa de papel", The Professor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1975-02-23

Place of Birth Algeciras, Cadiz, Spain, EU

Official Site http://www.maydel.net/alvaro-morte

Also Known As

  • Alvaro Morte
  • Álvaro Antonio García
  • Álvaro A. García
  • Alvaro Antonio García
  • Álvaro Antonio
  • Álvaro Antonio García Morte

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Mirage
2017 Money Heist(0 episodes) as Professor
2017 Money Heist(15 episodes) as The Professor / Salvador "Salva" Martin (Sergio Marquina)
2006 PLANTA 25(1 episode) as Ray
2003 Los niños del jardín
2003 La guarida del ermitaño

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page