Monty Berman

Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday August 16, 1913

Day of Death June 14, 2006 (92 years old)

Place of Birth Whitechapel, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Nestor Montague Berman

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nestor Montague "Monty" Berman was an English cinematographer and film/tv producer. He was well-known for his long-term collaboration with fellow producer Robert S. Baker.

Nestor Montague "Monty" Berman was an English cinematographer and film/tv producer. He was well-known for his long-term collaboration with fellow producer Robert S. Baker.

Production

1971
1968
1966
1965
1962
1960
1960
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950

Camera

1960
1960
1958
1958
1956
1956
1955
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950
1948
1948
1948
1937

Creator

1972
1971
1969
1968
1966

Directing

1961
1961
1960
1959
1949

Crew

1961
1961
1955
1954

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login