Biography

We don't have a biography for Hideaki Nitani.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1930-01-28

Day of Death 2012-01-07

Place of Birth Maizuru, Kyoto, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 二谷英明

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1987 Mighty Jack
1976 Variation as Kyoko's husband
1974 The Family as Shoichi Migumo
1972 Gang Warfare
1969 The Domain: Flower and Dragon as Shinnosuke Oi
1968 Retaliation as Hakozaki
1968 Monument to the Girl's Corps as Hideo Akina
1968 Outlaw: Gangster VIP 2 as Kosuke Asami
1967 My Lover as Doctor Nitani
1967 Massacre Gun as Shirasaka
1966 Tokyo Drifter as Kenji Aizawa
1966 The Devil's Left Hand
1965 Woman Gambler as Seiji Asano
1965 Frankenstein Conquers the World as Hospital Official
1965 Gambling Kitten as Seiji Ito
1965 A Chain of Islands as Harashima
1965 Killer Sword as Okada Denshichiro
1964 Eddy Currents of Life as Teacher Mori
1964 Red Handkerchief
1964 Tiger of the Sea
1963 Beyond the Green Hills as Tamao Numata
1962 Rainbow Over Kinmon
1961 The Man with a Shotgun as Watari Ryoji
1960 The Lost Diamond
1960 The Gun Like Lightning
1958 Voice Without a Shadow
1958 Red Pier as Katsumata
1958 Young Breasts
1958 Underworld Beauty as Detective Watanabe
1957 I Am Waiting as Shibata elder
1957 A Sun-Tribe Myth from the Bakumatsu Era as Monta Shiji
1957 Eight Hours of Terror as Ryoji Aoki
1957 Inn of the Floating Weeds as Shunji

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page