Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1973-06-03 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Busan, South Korea

Also Known As

  • 유재명
  • You Chea-myung
  • Yu Jae-myoung
  • Jaemyeong You
  • Yoo Jae-myeong
  • You Jae-myeong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yoo Jae-myung (born June 3, 1973) is a South Korean actor. He is best known for his roles in the series Reply 1988 (2015), Stranger (2017), and Life (2018). He won Best Supporting Actor at the 6th APAN Star Awards.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login