Biography

Steven Ogg is a Canadian film and television actor and voice artist, best known for voicing Trevor Philips in the video game "Grand Theft Auto V" and his recurring television appearances in "The Walking Dead" and "Westworld".

Steven Ogg is a Canadian film and television actor and voice artist, best known for voicing Trevor Philips in the video game "Grand Theft Auto V" and his recurring television appearances in "The Walking Dead" and "Westworld".

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1973-11-04

Place of Birth Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Official Site http://stevenogg.com

Also Known As

  • Steve Ogg

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Short History of the Long Road as Clint
2018 Solis as Troy Holloway
2016 Westworld (6 episodes) as Rebus
2016 RUSH: Inspired by Battlefield (10 episodes) as James Braddock
2016 The Escort as Warren
2015 Black Dog, Red Dog as Joe Sr.
2015 He Never Died as Alex
2014 Moondog Airwaves as Jack
2014 Kingdom Coming as James
2013 Disgrace as The Father
2010 The Walking Dead (13 episodes) as Simon
1990 Law & Order (1 episode) as Mark Vee

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page