Haruma Miura

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Male

Birthday 1990-04-05

Day of Death 2020-07-18 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Ibaraki, Japan

Also Known As

  • Miura Haruma
  • 三浦 春馬
  • みうら はるま
  • 미우라 하루마

Login to report an issue

Biography

Haruma Miura (1990–2020) was a Japanese actor and singer signed to Amuse, Inc.. He made his acting debut on Agri and rose to popularity in the mid-2000s starring in Gokusen 3 and Koizora. He also played a leading role in Kimi ni Todoke.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2003
2002
2002
2001
1997

Sound

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login