Biography

We don't have a biography for Errikos Thalassinos.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1927-05-08

Day of Death 2000-07-30

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ερρίκος Θαλασσινός
  • Henry Thalassinos

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1986 Ο Σεξοβόμβος Director
1986 Μερικές τον Προτιμούν Ηλεκτρονικό Director
1983 Πέστα... Βρωμόστομε! Director
1983 Ο γύρος του θανάτου Director
1983 Το Παίζω... και Πολύ Αντρας Director
1982 Εγώ... και το Πουλί μου Director
1982 Πάτερ Γκομένιος Director
1974 Ένας νομοταγής πολίτης Director
1973 Ο Τσαρλατάνος Director
1973 Η Γυναικοκρατία Director
1972 Μπουμ ταρατατζούμ Director
1971 Carefree... Nut Director
1971 Για μια Χούφτα Τουρίστριες Director
1971 Αρχιψεύταρος Director
1969 Ο Παραμυθάς Director
1969 Κακός, Ψυχρός και Ανάποδος Director
1969 Ξύπνα Κορόιδο... Director
1969 My Boss Was a Fool Director
1967 Πάρε Κόσμε Director
1967 Ο Κόσμος Τρελλάθηκε... Director
1966 O Papatrehas Director
1965 Eve did not... sin Director
1964 Φεύγω με Πίκρα στα Ξένα Director
1964 Ο πολύτεκνος Director
1963 my father and i Director
1962 Προδομένη αγάπη Director
1961 Ο θάνατος θα ξανάρθει Director
1959 Ένα Νερό Κυρά Βαγγελιώ Director

Writing

1983 Πέστα... Βρωμόστομε! Writer
1983 Ο γύρος του θανάτου Writer
1983 Το Παίζω... και Πολύ Αντρας Writer
1982 Πάτερ Γκομένιος Writer
1972 Human Watch Writer
1967 Ο Κόσμος Τρελλάθηκε... Writer
1962 Προδομένη αγάπη Writer
1961 Ο θάνατος θα ξανάρθει Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page