Biography

We don't have a biography for Wilfried Pucher.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1940-07-10

Place of Birth Hainsberg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Wilfried Wieland Pucher

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Stadtlandliebe as Horst
2013 Der Teufel mit den drei goldenen Haaren as Fährmann
2007 A City Is Blackmailed
2006 Die Frau des Heimkehrers as Bahnbeamter
2005 Lauras Wunschzettel as Herr Rathner
2004 Die Stunde der Offiziere as Generalfeldmarschall Wilhelm Keitel
2004 The Amber Amulet as Professor Heiliger
2004 Liebe auf Bewährung
1999 Das Schloß meines Vaters as Günter
1999 Ich habe nein gesagt
1998 Pi - Die Polizistin as Direktor Golz
1998 Tödliche Diamanten as Stummer
1994 Ein starkes Team(1 episode) as Herr Wolf
1990 Selbstversuch as Vater Johannas
1984 Auf dem Sprung as Ernst Mopel
1984 A Strange Love
1983 Alleinstehend as Martin
1982 Apprehension as Joachim
1980 Gwiazdy poranne
1977 Zur See(9 episodes) as Chief Mate (1. Offizier) Schulze
1975 Mein blauer Vogel fliegt as Bauführer
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Bernd Dosse
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Udo Walther
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Marian Haffner
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Klaus Donath
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Hotta
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Herr Rönnemann
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Maiwald
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Jochen Janz, Kfz-Meister
1965 Der Staatsanwalt hat das Wort(1 episode) as Klaus Heider

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page