Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-12-08 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Kizugawa, Japan

Also Known As

  • 横山 由依

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yui Yokoyama is a singer, actress and member of the Japanese idol girl group AKB48. She was the second General Manager of the AKB48 Group. She has served as the captain of AKB48 Team A, and was a former member of AKB48 sister group NMB48. Since 2011, Yokoyama has also been also a member of the group Not Yet.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login