Biography

Lilli Carati was born on September 23, 1956 in Varese, Lombardy, Italy as Ileana Caravati. She was an actress, known for L'alcova (1985), Candido erotico (1978) and Avere vent'anni (1978). She died on October 20, 2014 in Besano, Lombardy.

Lilli Carati was born on September 23, 1956 in Varese, Lombardy, Italy as Ileana Caravati. She was an actress, known for L'alcova (1985), Candido erotico (1978) and Avere vent'anni (1978). She died on October 20, 2014 in Besano, Lombardy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1956-09-23

Day of Death 2014-10-20

Place of Birth Varese, Lombardy, Italy

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lili Carati
  • Lilly Karat
  • Ileana Carenati
  • Ileana Caravati

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Violent Shit: the Movie as The Occultist
1986 Christina as Francesca
1986 A Lustful Mind as Marta
1985 The Pleasure as Fiorella
1985 The Alcove as Alessandra
1984 Il momento magico as Stripper
1981 Il marito in vacanza as Lucia Corradini
1981 C'è un fantasma nel mio letto as Adelaide Ferretti
1981 Habibi, amor mío
1980 Give Me Five as Rossana
1980 Vultures Over the City as Isela (as Lili Carati)
1979 Skin Deep as Barbara
1979 Il Corpo Della Ragassa as Teresa Aguzzi
1978 Jailbirds as Monica Hadler
1978 To Be Twenty as Tina
1978 Candido erotico as Charlotte
1978 A Night Full of Rain as (as Ileana Caravati)
1977 Highway Racer as Francesca
1977 L'avvocato della mala as Paola
1977 La compagna di banco as Simona Girardi
1976 Squadra antifurto as Vanessa
1976 School Days as Stefania Marini
1975 Di che segno sei? as "Chewingum"

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page