Lily Gao

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Female

Birthday May 16, 1995 (28 years old)

Place of Birth 中国上海, Shanghai, Cina

Also Known As

  • 高莉莉

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lily Gao is a first-generation Chinese-Canadian actor, model, and painter. She is best known for voicing Ada Wong in the Resident Evil 4 remake (2023), a role she previously portrayed live action in Resident Evil: Welcome to Racoon City. She also appeared on the hit Amazon Tv Series, The Expanse as Nancy Gao.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2013
2013
2012
2003

Writing

Production

Directing

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login