Biography

Steffen Zacharias was born on April 11, 1927 in Germany. He was an actor.

Steffen Zacharias was born on April 11, 1927 in Germany. He was an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1927-04-11

Day of Death 1989-06-06

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Stephen Zacharias
  • Steffen Zaccarias

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Exterminator 2 as Pop
1984 The Ice Pirates as Prisoner
1982 Fame (1 episode)
1980 The Girl, the Gold Watch & Everything as Old Man
1977 Deadly Game as Vernon Brea
1977 Carter Country (1 episode)
1975 Mondo Candido as Il saggio
1974 Street Law as Lawyer (uncredited)
1974 Little House on the Prairie (1 episode)
1973 7 Hours of Violence as Fastikopoulos
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1973 Revolver as Joe Lacours (as Steffen Zaccarias)
1973 The Violent Professionals as Monsomerda
1973 Even Angels Eat Beans as Gerace
1972 The Sicilian Connection as Selby
1972 La colonna infame as Stefano Baruello
1971 Return of Sabata as Donovan
1971 Death's Dealer as Doc
1971 No One Will Notice You're Naked as Bosen the Producer
1970 They Call Me Trinity as Jonathan
1970 A Man Called Sledge
1970 Metello as Pallesi
1969 Under the Sign of Scorpio as The Old Islander
1969 Machine Gun McCain as Abe Stilberman
1969 Coup D'Etat as George Bradis
1968 Ace High as Harold (as Stephen Zacharias)
1968 Sardinia Kidnapped as Santulus Surgiu
1967 Catch As Catch Can as Ispettore di Polizia

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page