Biography

Akie Kotabe is an American actor. His credits include playing Dead Man in Everly (an upcoming film directed byJoe Lynch starring Salma Hayek), Eric in The Assets, Akira Takahashi in Mad Men, Meyers in The November Man, Deng Mann in Midgets vs. Mascots, Jeremy/Adam in Pornography: A Thriller, and Shingo in The Achievers. Kotabe also provides the voice of the title character Boyster in the Disney XD animated series Boyster.

Akie Kotabe is an American actor. His credits include playing Dead Man in Everly (an upcoming film directed byJoe Lynch starring Salma Hayek), Eric in The Assets, Akira Takahashi in Mad Men, Meyers in The November Man, Deng Mann in Midgets vs. Mascots, Jeremy/Adam in Pornography: A Thriller, and Shingo in The Achievers. Kotabe also provides the voice of the title character Boyster in the Disney XD animated series Boyster.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1980-07-18

Place of Birth Lansing - Michigan - USA

Official Site http://www.akie-kotabe.com/

Also Known As

  • Aki Kotabe
  • Akihiro Lawrence Kotabe
  • Akihiro Kotabe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Tombs as Sebastian
2018 Another Day of Life as Friedkin / The Student (voice)
2016 Arcadia as Jacob
2016 Jason Bourne as Hub Tech
2016 Trial as Orderly 1
2015 Humans (1 episode) as Dr. Ji Dae-Sun
2015 Everly as Dead Man
2015 The Man in the High Castle (6 episodes) as Nakamura
2014 The November Man as Meyers
2014 Japanese Doctor Who as Dokutaa Who / Dalekor (voice)
2014 The Assets (8 episodes) as Eric D'Amaro
2009 Midgets Vs. Mascots as Deng Man
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (1 episode) as Kendo
2006 Day Break (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page