Jonathan Silver Scott

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-04-28 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Jonathan Scott
  • Jonathan Silver

Login to report an issue

Biography

As co-founder and executive producer of Scott Brothers Entertainment, Jonathan Scott shares the same entrepreneurial traits and massive on-screen success as his twin brother, Drew, though his passion for entertaining evolved along a slightly different path. As a child actor, he began performing in live theater productions and in TV and film. His passion for being on stage led him to pursue a successful career as an illusionist where he won many awards, appeared on television and performed live in Las Vegas. However, the limelight has never been Jonathan’s sole focus. After attending university to study business, he successfully launched several startup companies in the tech and entertainment sectors. He spent many years on the executive board of ACTRA (the Canadian equivalent of SAG and AFTRA), working to develop and promote new media and strengthen the opportunities for independent film and television in North America. Alongside his brother Drew, Jonathan also co-founded Scott Real Estate and built the company into the thriving investment entity it is today. As a natural entrepreneur with strong ties to the production industry, Jonathan brings to Scott Brothers Entertainment a keen eye of what will engage and entertain an audience to keep them watching.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2017
2016
2013
2012
2011
2006
1993

Writing

2020

Production

2020

Directing

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login