Biography

We don't have a biography for Liselotte Quilling.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1921-11-24

Day of Death 1997-06-16

Place of Birth Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lieselotte Quilling

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1984 Der Fahnder (1 episode) as Nachbarin
1983 Diese Drombuschs (1 episode) as Frau Zehnert
1981 Goldene Zeiten - Bittere Zeiten (1 episode) as Frau Droppel
1981 Tod eines Schülers (6 episodes) as Lehrerin
1979 Die Protokolle des Herrn M (1 episode)
1978 Magere Zeiten (16 episodes) as Elise Mildezahn
1978 Vorsicht! Frisch gewachst! (13 episodes) as Karla Schredelsecker
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode)
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Hausdame
1977 Walter Hasenclever
1976 Die Fastnachtsbeichte as Therese Bäumler
1976 Der Anwalt (1 episode) as Frau Reuter
1974 Wie würden Sie entscheiden? (1 episode)
1969 Transplantation as Frau Lisitzka
1969 Bleibe lasse as Frau Koch
1969 Der Kommissar (1 episode) as Frau Locke (1 episode) as Hilde Sabeck
1967 Das Bild as Frau Seibold
1966 Raumpatrouille – Die phantastischen Abenteuer des Raumschiffes Orion (1 episode) as Ingrid Sigbjörnson
1966 Bethanien as Schwester Agnes
1965 Nun singen sie wieder
1965 The Incorrigibles (1 episode) as Frau Urban
1964 Der Nachtkurier meldet… (1 episode) as Frau Obermeier
1964 Vorsicht Falle! (2 episodes)
1964 Einer wird gewinnen (1 episode)
1963 Den Tod in der Hand as Denise Giraucourt
1963 Kommissar Freytag (1 episode) as Frau Rogatzky
1963 Die fünfte Kolonne (1 episode) as Hilde Siebenbrunn
1963 Die Abrechnung as Charlotte Alexandra
1962 Der Schlaf der Gerechten as Frau Zalewsky

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page