Biography

Adelaide Kane is an Australian actress known for her roles in the tv series Neighbours, Reign and Teen Wolf.

Adelaide Kane is an Australian actress known for her roles in the tv series Neighbours, Reign and Teen Wolf.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1990-08-09

Place of Birth Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Аделаида Кейн

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Secrets of the Mountain(1 episode) as Jade Ann James
2018 A Midnight Kiss
2017 Can't Buy My Love as Lilly
2015 Realm
2014 The Devil's Hand as Ruth
2014 Blood Punch as Nabiki
2013 Reign(78 episodes) as Mary Stuart
2013 Louder Than Words as Stephanie Fareri
2013 The Purge as Zoey Sandin
2012 Donner Pass as Nicole
2012 Goats as Aubrey
2011 Once Upon a Time(6 episodes) as Ivy/Drizella
2011 Teen Wolf(24 episodes) as Cora Hale
2010 Secrets of the Mountain as Jade Ann James
1993 Power Rangers(32 episodes) as Tenaya 7
1985 Neighbours(246 episodes) as Lolly Allen

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page