Personal Info

Known For Sound

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1953-05-02 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR [now Russia]

Also Known As

  • Валерий Гергиев
  • Валерий Абисалович Гергиев
  • Valery Abisalovich Gergiev

Login to report an issue

Biography

Valery Gergiev is a Russian conductor and opera company director. He is general director and artistic director of the Mariinsky Theatre, chief conductor of the Munich Philharmonic and artistic director of the White Nights Festival in St. Petersburg.

Sound

2020
2019
2015
2014
2013
2012
2010
2010
2009
2007
2007
2005
2002
2002
1997

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2013
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2006
2003
2003
2003
2002
1998
1996
1994
1990

Directing

2012
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login