Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 94

Gender Male

Birthday 1978-05-02 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Deptford, NJ United States

Also Known As

  • Shaun T. Thompson
  • Shaun Thompson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shaun T is a world-renowned health and fitness expert and creator of some of Beachbody's best-selling fitness programs including Insanity, Hip Hop Abs, Focus T25, Insanity Max:30 and Cize. A native of New Jersey, Shaun T received a BS in Sports Science and a minor in Theater and Dance from Rowan University. He's shared the stage with Val Kilmer in the musical version of The Ten Commandments, appeared in Pippin, Applause, Six Feet Under and the feature film Beauty Shop. He's danced with Mariah Carey as well as Aaron and Nick Carter, and choreographed for USTA's Arthur Ashe Kids Day, the NCAA Final Four Halftime Show and the movie Bring it on: All or Nothing. Through personal appearances, his workout programs and his podcast Trust and Believe, Shaun T is focused on affecting positive lifestyle changes in people around the world and proving that becoming the best version of your self is attainable.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009

Creator

2012
2011
2009

Crew

2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login