Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1954-06-10 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Also Known As

  • Richard Travis Hall
  • Richard Hall

Login to report an issue

Biography

Richard Travis Hall (born June 10, 1954) is an American comedian, writer, documentary maker and musician, first coming to prominence as a sketch comedian in the 1980s. He wrote and performed for a range of American networks, in series such as Fridays, Not Necessarily the News (popularising the "sniglet" neologism), and Saturday Night Live.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2003
2002
2001
1994
1993
1990
1989
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1983
1980
1975

Writing

2018
2017
2014
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
1983
1975

Directing

2009

Creator

2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login