Biography

We don't have a biography for Gus Meins.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1893-03-06

Day of Death 1940-08-01

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gustave Peter Ludwig Luley

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1940 Scatterbrain Director
1940 Grandpa Goes To Town Director
1939 Money To Burn Director
1939 Should Husbands Work? Director
1939 My Wife's Relatives Director
1939 The Mysterious Miss X Director
1938 His Exciting Night Director
1938 Ladies in Distress Director
1938 Romance on the Run Director
1938 The Higgins Family Director
1937 Roll Along, Cowboy Director
1937 The Californian Director
1937 The Hit Parade Director
1937 Nobody's Baby Director
1936 Kelly The Second Director
1936 Hill-Tillies Director
1936 Second Childhood Director
1936 The Lucky Corner Director
1936 An All American Toothache Director
1935 Our Gang Follies of 1936 Director
1935 Little Sinner Director
1935 Little Papa Director
1935 Sprucin' Up Director
1935 Teacher's Beau Director
1935 Beginner's Luck Director
1935 Anniversary Trouble Director
1934 Babes in Toyland Director
1934 Shrimps for a Day Director
1934 Done in Oil Director
1934 Mama's Little Pirate Director
1934 Mike Fright Director
1934 One-Horse Farmers Director
1934 Three Chumps Ahead Director
1934 I'll Be Suing You Director
1934 Honky-Donkey Director
1934 Maid in Hollywood Director
1934 The First Round-Up Director
1934 For Pete's Sake! Director
1934 Soup and Fish Director
1934 Hi'–Neighbor! Director
1934 Babes in the Goods Director
1933 Air Fright Director
1933 Backs to Nature Director
1933 Beauty and the Bus Director
1933 One Track Minds Director
1933 Call Her Sausage Director
1933 Maids a la Mode Director
1933 Fallen Arches Director
1933 Asleep in the Feet Director
1932 Sneak Easily Director
1927 The Newlyweds' Christmas Party Director
1927 Buster's Frame Up Director
1926 Buster's Nose Dive Director
1922 Step Forward Director

Writing

1926 Circus Today Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page