Biography

We don't have a biography for Kostas Papahristos.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday -

Day of Death 1995-09-29

Place of Birth Volos, Greece

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Κώστας Παπαχρήστος
  • Κωστας Παπαχρηστος

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1987 Ρόδα τσάντα και κοπάνα 4
1984 Ela Na Agapithoume Darling as papa-Giorgis
1984 Λούφα Και Παραλλαγή as General
1979 Intimate Relations as Stathis
1975 Μια γυναίκα στην Αντίσταση
1973 Conflict of Emotions as Police Officer
1971 Μαριχουάνα Stop!
1970 Αυτοί που μίλησαν με τον θάνατο
1969 The Baldheaded Agent and the Land of Destruction Mission
1969 An Unbelievable Sucker as policeman
1968 Kapetan fandis bastouni as lawyer
1968 Οι Μνηστήρες της Πηνελόπης as policeman
1967 Καλώς Ήλθε το Δολλάριο as Agisilaos Merminopoulos
1967 Ο στρίγγλος που έγινε αρνάκι as Navy Officer
1967 Voitheia o Vengos, faneros praktor '000' as policeman
1967 Ο Ανακατωσούρας as Cameo (uncredited)
1965 Teddy Boy My Love as real estate dealer
1964 Εξω Φτώχεια και Καλή Καρδιά
1964 The chauffer girl as policeman
1964 Οι κληρονόμοι
1964 Something Hot as Apostolis
1964 Οι φτωχοδιάβολοι as police lieutenant
1963 Παλικαράκια της Παντρειάς
1963 Ο δρόμος με τα κόκκινα φώτα
1963 Ο Τρελλάρας as police officer
1962 The Wise Guy
1962 Γαμπρός για Κλάματα as policeman
1961 Alice in the Navy
1960 Το Κοροϊδάκι Της Δεσποινίδος as traffic police officer
1960 Makrykostas and Kontogiorgis as Pantelis Zervoulakis
1959 Ο Ηλίας του 16ου as policeman
1959 Astero
1959 Ένας Βλάκας Και Μισός as Anastasis
1958 Η Κυρά Μας η Μαμμή as Kostas
1957 The Auntie from Chicago as policeman
1956 Η Καφετζού as police commander

Production

1960 Makrykostas and KontogiorgisProduction Manager

Costume & Make-Up

1980 Alexander the GreatCostume Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page