Biography

Kristian Bruun is a Canadian stage and screen actor, producer and writer, best known for his regular role as Donald "Donnie" Hendrix in the television series "Orphan Black". He attended the Valley Forge Military Academy in Pennsylvania, the Queen's University in Ontario, and the George Brown Theater School in Toronto.

Kristian Bruun is a Canadian stage and screen actor, producer and writer, best known for his regular role as Donald "Donnie" Hendrix in the television series "Orphan Black". He attended the Valley Forge Military Academy in Pennsylvania, the Queen's University in Ontario, and the George Brown Theater School in Toronto.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1979-10-25

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Charles Kristian Bonnycastle Bruun
  • Kris Bruun

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Carter(10 episodes) as Dave Leigh
2018 The Go-Getters as Kevin
2018 A Deadly View as Peter
2017 The Handmaid's Tale(1 episode) as Doctor
2017 Country Crush as Barney
2016 Once Upon a Murdoch Christmas as Constable Jackson
2016 11.22.63(2 episodes) as Dr. Jones
2015 A Merry Murdoch Christmas as Constable Jackson
2015 Night Cries as David
2015 Regression as Andrew
2015 How to Plan an Orgy in a Small Town as Seth Parsons
2015 Let's Rap as Stefano Chyka
2015 Life as Roger Love
2014 Dirty Singles as English Man
2014 Bang Bang Baby as Helmut
2013 Play the Film as Alec Hess
2013 Orphan Black(45 episodes) as Donald "Donnie" Hendrix
2013 Blood Pressure as Stu
2011 Change of Plans as Dennis

Production

2013 Somewhere Else TomorrowProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page