Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 7

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-09-14 (38 years old)

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Also Known As

  • Sara Finer

Login to report an issue

Biography

Swedish singer, songwriter and actress. Her father is of English heritage from the United Kingdom, her Jewish mother is from the United States, and she was born and raised in Sweden. As a student she attended the Adolf Fredrik's Music School, a high profile song-and-chorus school in Stockholm, where she was also President of the Students' union. She is playing Lynda Woodruff in the Eurovision Song Contest.

Acting

2014
2013
2009
2001
1995
1989
1958

Sound

1958

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page