Biography

We don't have a biography for Shanti Lowry.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1982-04-02

Place of Birth Boulder, Colorado, USA

Official Site http://www.shantilowry.com

Also Known As

  • Shati Lowry

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Bronx SIU (14 episodes) as Yolanda
2016 Who's Driving Doug as Elation
2014 Stand Down Soldier as Terri
2013 The Coalition as Dylan Singletary
2013 What Would You Do for Love as Lucky
2012 Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 (2 episodes) as Valentina
2011 The Ideal Husband as Tracey
2010 Louis as Grace
2006 The Game (4 episodes)
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2005 The Retreat as Chloe
2003 Looney Tunes: Back in Action as Dancer
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode) as Tara / Tanya
2003 D.E.B.S. as Dominique
2002 A Time for Dancing as Eva / Company Dancer (Adults)
1998 That '70s Show (1 episode)

Directing

2013 By the Way Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page