Lia Eliava

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1934-05-28

Day of Death 1998-10-08 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Tiflis, Georgian SSR, Transcaucasian SFSR, USSR [now Tbilisi, Republic of Georgia]

Also Known As

  • ლია ელიავა
  • Leah Eliab
  • Liya Eliava
  • Лия Шалвовна Элиава

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Lia Eliava.

Acting

1990
1987
1986
1984
1983
1981
1977
1976
1975
1973
1969
1967
1965
1964
1962
1960
1960
1958
1956

Directing

1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login