Jimmy Tatro

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1992-12-16 (29 years old)

Place of Birth California, USA

Also Known As

  • James Tatro

Login to report an issue

Biography

James Richard Tatro (born February 16, 1992) is an American actor, voice actor, comedian, writer and YouTube personality. He is the creator and star of the YouTube channel LifeAccordingToJimmy, which has more than 3.4 million subscribers and over 713 million video views. He writes, produces and directs each of his video sketches with his friend, Christian A. Pierce.

He has appeared in Grown Ups 2, 22 Jump Street, Boo: A Madea Halloween, Super Troopers 2, Stuber, Bad Education, The King of Staten Island, and the music video for "Freaky Friday". He also starred in the first season of the true-crime mockumentary American Vandal, as Dylan Maxwell which garnered him critical acclaim. He also voiced for the animated films Smallfoot and Rumble as well as the cartoon The Mighty Ones.

He created, wrote, produced, directed, and starred in The Real Bros of Simi Valley on Facebook Watch.

He had a recurring role on Modern Family and The Guest Book. He has a lead role as Connor on the ABC comedy Home Economics.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2014
2013
2012
2009

Creator

2017

Production

2017

Writing

2017

Directing

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login