Nagore Aranburu

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday May 12, 1976 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Azpeitia, Basque County, Spain

Also Known As

  • Nagore Aramburu

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nagore Aranburu is a Spanish stage, film and television actress, screenwriter and director, best known for her leading role in the feature film Flowers as well as for her work in theatre (not to be confused with model Nagore Aranburu, wife of former Spanish footballer Xavier Alonso).

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2021
2020
2020
2020
2018
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2009
2009
2009
2006

Writing

2019
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login