Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Female

Birthday 1992-01-31 (29 years old)

Place of Birth Douglas, Isle of Man, United Kingdom

Also Known As

  • Amy Louise Jackson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Amy Louise Jackson is a British model and actress, who appears in Indian films, primarily in Tamil, Hindi and Telugu films. After college, she began modelling at age 16, going on to win the 2009 Miss Teen World competition and the 2010 Miss Liverpool title. Subsequently, Tamil film director A L Vijay spotted her and introduced Jackson as an actress in the 2010 Tamil period-drama Madrasapattinam. While further pursuing her modelling career in the UK, Jackson continued working in India and went on to début in other film industries in the next years. She had her first Bollywood release in 2012, the romantic drama Ekk Deewana Tha while 2012 saw the release of her first Telugu film Yevadu.

Acting

2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login