Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 16

Gender Male

Birthday 1989-12-19 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Bangkok, Thailand

Also Known As

  • Mike
  • Mike D. Angelo
  • Mike D'Angelo
  • Mike Pirath Nitipaisankul
  • Pirat Nipitpaisalkul
  • พิรัชต์ นิธิไพศาลกุล
  • 披拉·尼迪裴善官
  • Golf & Mike
  • Golf-Mike
  • กอล์ฟ-ไมค์
  • Pirath Nitipaisankul

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mike Angelo formerly known as Mike D'Angelo is the stage name of Mike Pirath Nitipaisankul, a Thai-Chinese singer, actor, and model who is best known for being a part of the music duet Golf and Mike. Born on December 19, 1989, he was a part of the duet with his brother, Golf Pichaya Nitipaisalkul, from 2005 to 2010. He auditioned for the group G-Junior at 11 years of age. Mike speaks Thai, English, and Mandarin.

Mike made his acting debut in the 2008 television drama “Ubatruk Karmkobfah.” He has since appeared in many popular films and television dramas, including the Thai version of “Full House” (2014) and “Kiss Me” (2015). Since 2015 Mike has starred in the Chinese dramas Wu Xin: The Monster Killer (2015), My Little Princess (2016), Wu Xin: The Monster Killer 2 (2017), Delicious Destiny (2017), Mr. Swimmer (2018), My Amazing Boyfriend 2 (2019) and Wu Xin: The Monster Killer 3 (2019).

On February 15, 2019, Mike announced via Instagram that he was cast in the US film The Misfits.

He has a son named Maxwell born in 2014 with ex-girlfriend Italian-Thai model and businesswomen Sarah Casinghini.

Acting

2021
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login