Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-09-13 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Tehran, Iran

Also Known As

  • Parsa Piroozar
  • Parsa Pirouzfar
  • پارسا پیروزفر

Login to report an issue

Biography

Parsa Pirouzfar is a painter, actor of theater and cinema who was born in 1972 in Anzali, Iran. After completing his education, his first time in front of the camera was for "Statue" by Ebrahim Vahid. After that, he was featured in Dariush Mehrjuei's "Pary" and "Feast" by Masoud Kimiaei. Among his other activities in the cinema Dariush Mehrjuei's "Mom's Guest", "Azizollah Hamid Nejad's" The Tear of the Cold ", "Horse is a Decent Animal" by Abdolreza Kahani, "The Unwanted Woman" by Tahmineh Milani can be named.

Acting

2020
2019
2015
2014
2014
2011
2011
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2000
1999
1999
1998
1996
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login