Anitta

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 69

Gender Female

Birthday March 30, 1993 (31 years old)

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Larissa de Macedo Machado

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Larissa de Macedo Machado (born March 30, 1993), better known by her stage name Anitta, is a Brazilian singer, songwriter, actress, dancer, businesswoman and TV presenter. She rose to national fame with the release of her single "Show das Poderosas" in 2013.

Larissa de Macedo Machado (born March 30, 1993), better known by her stage name Anitta, is a Brazilian singer, songwriter, actress, dancer, businesswoman and TV presenter. She rose to national fame with the release of her single "Show das Poderosas" in 2013.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2009
2006
2004
2001
1994
1984
1974

Sound

2021
2021
2019
2019
2015

Creator

2020
2018
2018

Crew

2020

Production

2018

Directing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login