Biography

Moe Dunford is an Irish actor who is best known for his roles as Aethelwulf in Vikings and as Patrick Fitzgerald in Patrick's Day. 

Moe Dunford is an Irish actor who is best known for his roles as Aethelwulf in Vikings and as Patrick Fitzgerald in Patrick's Day. 

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1987-12-11

Place of Birth Dungarven-Waterford-Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maurice Dunford

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Dark Lies the Island as Martin Mannion
2018 Michael Inside
2018 Rosie as John Paul Brady
2018 Black '47 as Fitzgibbon
2018 The Dig as Ronan Callahan
2017 The Lodgers as Dessie
2017 Handsome Devil as Pascal
2016 The Flag as Mouse Morrisey
2016 Gridlock as Eoin
2014 Patrick's Day as Patrick Fitzgerald
2013 Vikings(64 episodes) as Aethelwulf
2007 The Tudors(2 episodes) as Richard Leland

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page