Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1983-01-30 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Montréal, Québec, Canada

Also Known As

  • Daniel Di Tomasso

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daniel Di Tomasso is an Canadian model and actor. In 2013, he began starring as series regular in Lifetime television drama series Witches of East End, as Killian Gardiner. DiTomasso was born and raised in Montreal, Canada and speaks English, French and Italian. Before acting, he had long career as male model, shooting campaigns for a number of range of clients, including Giorgio Armani and L’Oréal.

Daniel Di Tomasso also appeared on Beauty and the Beast, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation, Ratched, The Republic of Sarah, Dynasty, and Y: The Last Man

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login