Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeppe Beck Laursen.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1972-06-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeppe Laursen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Kurt Josef Wagle og mordmysteriet på Hurtigruta as Burt Erik Johansen
2017 What Happened to Monday as Father Beck
2017 Gråtass gir gass
2017 Little Grey Fergie Saves The Farm as Goggen
2017 Casper and Emma Go Hiking as Aksel
2016 Gråtass - Gøy På Landet as Goggen
2016 The Last King as Audun
2015 The Last Kingdom (1 episode) as Haesten
2015 Borderland as Bjørnar
2014 Burnout as Rusten
2014 Cool Kids Don't Cry as Dr. Bart
2013 Kill Buljo 2 as Hans Ollo
2013 Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters as Tracker William
2011 You Said What? as Jeppe
2011 Tomme tønner 2 - Det brune gullet as Nico
2010 En helt vanlig dag på jobben as Tom
2010 Kurt Josef Wagle og legenden om Fjordheksa as Burt Erik Johansen
2010 Tomme tønner as Toller
2009 Detour as Lasse
2009 Dead Snow as Erlend
2008 Max Manus: Man of War as Per Thorsen
2008 House of Fools as Jørgen
2008 Liten Knute as Kåre (adult)
2008 Cold and Dry as Torstein
2008 Varg Veum - Sleeping Beauty as Glenn
2007 The Junior Olsen Gang and the Silver Mine Mystery as Feier
2006 Kalde føtter as Kurt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page