Jack Farthing

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday October 14, 1985 (38 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • 잭 파딩

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jack was born in 1985 and grew up in his native London, attending Westminster School and the Hall School, Hampstead, where he got into acting . From Oxford University he went to study acting at LAMDA but left when he was spotted and cast as Benvolio at the Globe Theatre, taking part in other productions there, as well as at the Orange Tree, Richmond and the Royal Court. Here he was seen by casting director Andy Pryor who got him into television, with a small role in the period drama 'Dancing on the Edge' and a more substantial, recurring part as Freddie, daft son of the house in 'Blandings'. Now an established television face he has appeared in the likes of 'Poirot' and the remake of 'Poldark'.

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2010
2010
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login